2008 Trials
2007 Trials
2006 Trials

2005 Trials
2004 Trials

2003 Trials

Dedicated to the memory
of our Fallen Partners
 
 
 

Final Standings for the Desert Dog 2004 Police K-9 Trials.

Explosives:
1st place:  Steve Water & Duke - Chandler P.D.
2nd place: SSgt. Villnavia Harmon & Jampy - Luke A.F.B.
3rd place:  SSgt. Richard Dostai & Moses - Luke A.F.B.
4th place:  Sgt. J.A. Leos & Vero - AZ D.P.S.
5th place:  SSgt. Jonathan cooper & Rex - Luke A.F.B.
6th place:  Neil Gang & Gator - Surprise P.D.

Narcotics:
1st place:  Elizabeth Paune & Diesel - AZ D.O.C.
2nd place: Ricky Melrose & Boris - Goodyear P.D.
3rd place:  Sgt. Ty Morgan & Ben - Pinal County S.O.
4th place:  Sgt. Chuck Mason & Meeka - C.C.A. AZ
5th place:  Julie Kovacs & Emma - National Parks Service
6th place:  John Farnsworth & Uri - M.C.S.O.

Tactical Obedience:
1st place:  Dennis Newman & Rusty - Gila County S.O.
2nd place: Marty Lepird & Boyea - AZ D.P.S.
3rd place:  Jesse Plath & Nemo - Phoenix P.D.
4th place:  Tim Norton & Jake - Phoenix P.D.
5th place:  Sgt. Ty Morgan & Ben - Pinal County S.O.
6th place:  Rob Derivan & Shado - Mesa P.D.

Tactical Agility:
1st place: Tim Norton & Jake - Phoenix P.D.
2nd place: Jesse Plath & Nemo - Phoenix P.D..
3rd place: Marty Lepird & Boyca - AZ D.P.S.
4th Place: Sgt. Ty Morgan & Ben - Pinal County S.O.
5th place: Rob Derivan & Shado - Mesa P.D.
6th place: Sean Clarke & Robbie - Goodyear P.D.

Building Search:
1st place: Scott Dilullo & Spike - Scottsdale P.D.
2nd place: Jesse Plath & Nemo - Phoenix P.D.
3rd place: Dennis Newman & Rusty - Gila County S.O.
4th place: Neil Gang & Gator - Surprise P.D.
5th place: Tim Norton & Jake - Phoenix P.D.
6th place: John Lafontaine & Ully - Mesa P.D.

Area Search:
1st place: Chris Hemmen & Kira - AZ D.P.S.
2nd place: Ricky Melrose & Boris - Goodyear P.D.
3rd place: Sgt. Ty Morgan - Ben - Pinal County S.O.
4th place: Mike McCarthy & Chris - Santa Ana P.D. Calif.
5th place: Jesse Plath & Nemo - Phoenix P.D.
6th place: Dennis Newman & Rusty - Gila County S.O.

Handler Protection:
1st place: Marty Lepird & Boyca - AZ D.P.S.
2nd place: Tim Norton & Jake - Phoenix P.D.
3rd place: Kevin Graham & Rex - Santa Ana P.D. Calif.
4th place: Randy Saunders & Spandau - Santa Ana P.D. Calif.
5th place: Sgt. Ty Morgan & Ben - Pinal County S.O.
6th place: Gerald Wallace & Gato - San Miguel Co. S.O.

Top Agency:
1st place:  Mesa P.D.
2nd place: Phoenix P.D.
3rd place:  Goodyear P.D.
4th place:  Santa Ana P.D. Calif.
5th place:  AZ D.P.S.
6th place:  Gila County S.O.

Top Team:
1st place: Tim Norton & Jake - Phoenix PD
2nd place: Sgt. Ty Morgan & Ben - Pinal County S.O.
3rd place: Sean Clarke & Robbie - Goodyear P.D.
4th place: Thomas Nichols & Hans - Amesbury P.D. Mass.
5th place: Marty Lepird & Boyca - AZ D.P.S.
6th place: Rob Derivan & Shado - Mesa P.D.

 
Home | Sponsors | Photos | Rules | Entry Form | Hotel Info. | Events | News
Mailing List | Memorial | ALECA

© 2004, 2005, 2006 by The Desert Dog Police K-9 Trials.